Staff

Executive Department

Christy Uden, CAE, IOM

Chief Operations Officer

Christine McConnell, MPA

Philanthropy Officer

Linda Charles

Senior Executive Assistant/Governance Manager

Kelli Minjarez

Executive Assistant/Office Manager

Marquitia Davis

Administrative Office Assistant

Examination Department

David B. West, CSP, P.E., CHMM

Examinations Director

Ann Chacko

Examinations Manager

Tamara Ammons-Jones

Examinations Specialist

Jordan Ogle

Examinations Specialist

Financial Department

Teresa Hasken

Chief Financial Officer

Angie Kluth, CPA

Chief Accounting Officer

Jana J. Pflugmacher

Accounting and Compensation Manager

Jolene Keach

Accounting Informatics Manager

Margie Archer

Accounting/Payroll Specialist

Human Resources and Accreditation Department

Amanda Collis-Floyd, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Human Resource and Accreditation Specialist

Rob Leonard

Accreditation Specialist

Program Development and Management Department

Marya Ryan, PhD, CAE

Program Director

Barbara Patterson

Program Manager

Kathleen Golding

Program Specialist

Janey Morton

Program Specialist

Business Informatics

Michelle Sutherlin

Business Informatics Director

Certification Services Department

Sheila Silva

Certification Services Manager

Serah Kimbrough

Administrative Certification Services Advisor

Alana Bryan

Certification Services Advisor

Valerie Clerget

Certification Services Advisor

Rhonda Harp

Certification Services Advisor

Tiara Johnson

Certification Services Advisor

Kathy Quick

Certification Services Advisor

Marketing and Outreach Department

Lisa Spencer

Vice President, Marketing and Business Development

Erica Poff, CAE, IOM

Strategic and Global Relations Director

Nancy I. Colone

Business Development Manager

Dan Flinta, CSP, CIH

Business Development Manager

Colan Holmes

Communications Manager

Brandon Mohaupt

Copy Editor/Writer

Toni Richardson

Marketing Specialist

Tiera Robinson

Government and Global Affairs Specialist

Nick Peaper

Marketing and Outreach Assistant

Information Technology Department

Tony Walz

Information Technology Director

George Chiamopoulos

Systems Administrator

Nate Sienicki

Applications Developer

Amber Wright

IT Specialist

Contact Information

8645 Guion Road
Indianapolis, IN 46268

P: +1 317-593-4800
F: +1 317-593-4400

        

8645 Guion Road, Indianapolis, IN 46268  |  P: +1 317-593-4800  |  F: +1 317-593-4400

© 2018 by Board of Certified Safety Professionals. Terms Of Use - Privacy Policy

Design, development and hosting by Accuraty Solutions, LLC